Past Chairs

1974
Dorothy Cooper*, Chair

1975
Patsy Shields, Chair

1976
Dev Mosley, Chair

1977
Marian Townsend*, Chair

1978
Mimi Diehl*, Chair

1979
Jayne Lowry*, Chair
Christine Richard*, Co-Chair

1980
Bette Richardson, Chair

1981
Joyce Hoar, Chair

1982
Lorraine Ennis, Chair

1983
Libby Loder, Chair

1984
Carole Booher, Chair

1985
Lenora Grumbles*, Chair
Ann Tubbs, Co-Chair

1986
Joan Rice, Chair

1987
Nancy Goessling, Chair

1988
Sarah Mullins, Chair

1989
Jean Penney, Chair

1990
Lynda Beason, Chair

1991
Nancy Goessling, Chair
Judy Grumbles, Co-Chair

1992
Peggy Averbuch, Chair

1993
Joanne Horn, Chair
Jean Templeton, Co-Chair

1994
Joyce Griffin, Chair

1995
Peggy Serio, Chair
LaDonna Falwell, Co-Chair

1996
Linda Lindy*, Chair
Kay Eastin, Co-Chair

1997
Betty Savelle, Chair
Lynda Ewen, Co-Chair

1998
Linda Akenhead, Chair
Wenona Switzer, Co-Chair

1999
Middie Thompson, Chair
Suzanne O'Connor, Co-Chair

2000
Betty Schonrock, Chair
Sheree LeMon, Co-Chair

2001
Bobsy Ingram, Chair
Judy West, Co-Chair

2002
Linda Maccubbin, Chair
Margaret Vann, Co-Chair

2003
Donna Thrailkill, Chair
Carole Jones, Co-Chair

2004
Amelia Summerville, Chair
Libby Chambers, Co-Chair

2005
Ruth Skipper, Chair
Betty Schonrock, Co-Chair

2006
Mary Ena Heath, Chair
Liz Smith, Co-Chair

2007
Nancy Colin, Chair
Amy Epps, Co-Chair

2008
Debbie Overcash, Chair
Ruth Jurenko, Co-Chair

2009
Donna Shergy, Chair
Ginney McDonald, Co-Chair

2010
Sallie Ennis, Chair
Brenda Milberger, Co-Chair

2011
Stacey Gardner, Chair
Paige Prozan, Co-Chair

2012
Susan Todd, Chair
Leila Hergert, Co-Chair

2013
Samantha Bentley, Chair
Beth Wise, Co-Chair

2014
Cara Greco, Chair
Debbie Washburn, Co-Chair

2015
Julie Malone, Chair
Cheryl Bence, Co-Chair

2016
Clare Grisham, Chair
Valerie Brown, Co-Chair

*Deceased

Presenting Sponsor

Free Family Concert Sponsor

Media Sponsor

Website Sponsor

To contribute or advertise, contact

Nancy Richardson
Community Underwriting Chairman
256-783-3166
nancy_richardson@keysight.com

Huntsville Symphony Orchestra Guild

President:
Ivy Downs Albert
First Vice President:
Pamela Gann
Second Vice President:
Jennifer Penfield
Recording Secretary:
Linda Thomas
Corresponding Secretary:
Lee Anne Smith
Treasurer: Jane Daniel
Past President:
Mrs. Thomas Benton Washburn, Jr.
Auction Chair: Donna Rush
Auction co-Chair: Kim Russell Wright